1 stanza appartamento di 25m² a Firenze

Via della Vigna Vecchia, 50122 Florence FI, Italy

1.575 € / mese

Periodo di affitto: illimitato
Disponibile da: 27-11-0025

Via della Vigna Vecchia

NB. For bookings starting from September, a minimum stay of 4 months is required. The apartment is a one-bedroom flat with a mezzanine, next to the famous Santa Croce Basilica and square, a lively area where you will find shops, artisans, groceries, pizzerias, local traditional trattorias and wonderful little wine shops! The atmosphere is intimate and very welcoming, blending modern taste with traditional Florentine rustic style, with brick arches. The house is equipped with all the essential comforts for a pleasant stay in the historic centre, ideal for a couple travelling light or for a single guest. The apartment is on two levels connected by private internal stairs. Descending five steps, the guest will lead to the living room with a kitchenette equipped with two induction hob, a fridge, an oven, a microwave, a kettle, a table for two, a sofa bed, and a TV. Next to the entrance, there is a toilet. Going up the visible stone and glass staircase (60 cm wide, 9 steps), you reach the loft with a double bed and a TV. A partition separates the sleeping area from the spacious shower and the sink area, while a small toilet is in a separate room. The limited size of the accommodation allows for effective cooling and heating through an air conditioning system positioned above the frosted glass and iron entrance door, which serves as the only opening. There are 9 steps of 60cm each to get upper floor, and 5 steps to get to the kitchen area.

Tipo di proprietà

appartamento

Camere

1

Dimensioni

25 m²

Prezzo

1.575 €

Periodo di affitto

illimitato

Disponibile da

27-11-0025

Prezzo per m²

63 €

Mappa

L'annuncio si trova in Via della Vigna Vecchia, 50122 Florence FI, Italy

Caricamento mappa

Annuncio correlato a Firenze

2 camere da letto appartamento di 50.0 m² - Spazio abitativo accogliente

2 stanze appartamento di 50m²

Borgo San Jacopo, Borgo San Iacopo 62/R, 50125 Florence FI, Italy

1.270 € / mese

1 camera da letto appartamento di 42.0 m² - Spazio abitativo accogliente

1 stanza appartamento di 42m²

Via Sallustio Bandini, 50134 Florence FI, Italy

1.270 € / mese

2 camere da letto appartamento di 60.0 m² - Spazio abitativo accogliente

2 stanze appartamento di 60m²

Viale Francesco Petrarca, 50124 Florence FI, Italy

1.270 € / mese

Esplora le ricerche di affitto d'immobili vicino a te