1 room apartment of 23m² in Milan

Via Vittoria Colonna, 20149 Milan MI, Italy

2.120 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 29-12-0025

Modern studio for 3 near the city centre

Charming studio in the De Angelis neighborhood, offering a cozy and convenient stay. This 23 m² studio features a single bed and a double sofa bed, making it suitable for solo travelers or couples. It also includes 1 bathroom, a fully equipped kitchenette, and a dining area for up to 3 guests. A small, cozy balcony is perfect for enjoying a morning coffee. Key highlights: 17-minute walk to Castello Pozzi, 18 minutes to EcoTeatro, and 19 minutes to CityLife Park. 2-minute walk to De Angeli subway station for easy access to central Milan. Family-friendly, with essentials, linens, towels, and Wi-Fi provided. An extensive area guide is available, and 24/7 support is offered. The property is on the second floor, accessible by lift and four flights of stairs. SURROUNDINGS Take the subway and reach Milan’s most famous attraction in no time. The Duomo, Basilica di Sant'Ambrogio, Sforzesco Castle, Teatro alla Scala and many more await you. Take a stroll along De Angeli's lively streets, lined with cafes, boutiques, and markets. This is where Milan truly comes alive. Savour Italian cuisine at its finest in nearby trattorias and restaurants. Delight in exquisite flavours that capture the essence of Italy's culinary heritage. So, start your Italian adventure now and make sure to create some long-lasting memories. .

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

23 m²

Price

2.120 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

29-12-0025

Elevator

Yes

Furnished

Yes

Balcony

Yes

Price per m²

92 €

Map

The listing is located at Via Vittoria Colonna, 20149 Milan MI, Italy

Loading map